faq's contact us sitemap
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
Faculty  
Home » Faculty
 
 OUR EDUCATORS
 
 

– Vasant Kunj

CLASS TEACHERS - 2013-2014

 

PRE SCHOOL& PRE-PRIMARY

 

S. No

Name of the Teacher

Std

Signature

      SUPERVISOR – MS. KAVITA CHINTAMANI

01

Ms. Anu Kaushal

Pre School A

 

02

Ms. Leena Sachedeva

Pre school B

 

03

Ms. Rupa Lall

Pre school  C

 

04

Ms. K R Uma

Pre school  D

 

05

Ms. Deepti Chakraborty

Pre School   E

 

06

Ms. Lalita Budakoti

Pre Primary  A

 

07

Ms. Zenobia Parmar

Pre Primary  B

 

08

Ms. Sheetal Lamba 

Pre Primary  C

 

09

Ms. Meenakshi Yadav

Pre Primary D

 

10

Ms. Rekha Jayakar

Pre Primary E

 

11

Ms. Aruna Carter

Pre primary F

 

12

Ms. Neeta Trivedi

Play Room

 

 

 I - II

 

S. No

Name of the Teacher

Std

Signature

SUPERVISOR – MS. VANITA CHEEMA

12

Ms. Meeta Bhargava

I A

 

13

Ms. Neha Gupta/ Esha  Kapoor

 

I B

 

14

Ms. Pratima Bhutani

 

I C

 

15

Ms. Neha Kalra

I D

 

16

Ms. Anshu Sachdeva

I E

 

17

Ms. Priti Singh

II A

 

18

Ms. Loveleen Sharma

II B

 

19

Ms. Neelu Manchanda

II C

 

20

Ms. Shikha Saxena

II D

 

 

III - V

 

S. No

Name of the Teacher

Std

Signature


     21

Ms. Mandeep Kaur

III A

 

22

Ms. Rishika Chatrath

III B

 

23

Ms. Harmeet Kaur

III C

 

24

Ms. Ambareen Farooquee

 

III D

 

25

Ms.Kamaljeet

 

III E

 

     26

Ms. Poornima   Anand

III F

 

27

Ms. Anju Pachory

IV A

 

28

Ms. Sunita Bharadwaj

IV B

 

29

Ms. Nupur Nandi

IV C

 

30

.Ms. Dipashree Bhattacharjee

IV D

 

31

Ms.Shravani Ganguly

 

IV E

 

32

Ms. Nirmala Kandpal

IV F

 

33

Ms. Nidhi Attri

IV G

 

34

Ms.Sheila Lakra

V A

 

35

Ms, Usha  Batra

V B

 

36

Ms. Kanika Saini

V C

 

37

Ms. Gail Ouseph

V D

 

38

Ms. Sindhu George

V E

 

39

Aditi Sood

V F

 

VI - VIII

 

S. No

Name of the Teacher

Std

Signature

SUPERVISOR – MS. NISHA VARMA

40

Ms. Sumita Mahajan

VI A

 

41

Ms. Neeru  Mehra

VI B

 

42

Ms. Sangeeta Bisht

VI C

 

43

Ms. Shikha Sachdeva

VI D

 

44

Ms. Shikha Chakraborty

VI E

 

45

Ms. Priyanka Pahuja

VI F

 

46

Ms. Vibha Singh

VII A

 

47

Ms. Nisha Kumar

VII B

 

48

Ms. Darshna Rana

VII C

 

49

Ms. Deepika Lakhanpal

VII D

 

50

Ms. Tulsi Narang

VII E

 

51

Ms. Harbinder  Bains

VII F

 

52

Ms. Nirmaljeet

VIII A

 

53

Ms. Namita Dua

VIII B

 

54

Ms. Ruchi Sinha

VIII C

 

55

Ms. Anjai Gupta

VIII D

 

56

Ms. Shweta

VIII E

 

57

Ms. Pratibha Jaiswal

VIII F

 

IX - X

 

S. No

Name of the Teacher

Std

Signature

SUPERVISOR – MS. SAVITA JAISWAL

58

Ms. Monica Sharma

IX A

 

59

Ms. Anuradha Bhardwaj

IX B

 

60

Ms. Taruna Sejwal

IX C

 

61

Ms. Nilanjana Banerjee

IX D

 

62

Ms. Geetanjali Grover

IX E

 

63

Ms. Anita Mishra

IX F

 

64

Ms. Manisha Vashist

X A

 

65

Ms. Gayatri Solanki

X B

 

66

Ms. Anjana Prasad

X C

 

67

Ms. Shanti Malik

X D

 

68

Ms. Suman Verma

X E

 

69

Ms. Neeraj Nanda

X F

 

 

XI - XII

 

S. No

Name of the Teacher

Std

Signature

 VICE PRINCIPAL – MS. ARTI BAHADUR

     70

Ms. Manju Katoch

XI A

 

71

Ms. Jaya sayal

XI B

 

72

Ms. Hema Bindra

XI C

 

73

Ms. Edwina Daniels

XI D

 

74

Ms. Sonia Aluwalia

XI E

 

     75

Ms. Sanchita Mahapatra

XI F

 

76

Ms. Anu Mehta

XII A

 

77

Ms. Urvashi Raina

XII B

 

78

Mr. Chander Prakash

XII C

 

79

Ms. Shalu Gupta

XII D

 

80

Ms. Sajeeta Dahija

XII E

 

81

Ms. Mamta Gupta

XII F

 

 

 Non Class Teachers

    

     90.Principal

 91.  Ms. Alka Kumar

 92.  Ms.Mandeep Singh

 93.  Ms.Debjani Bassu

 94.  Ms.Deepika Lakhanpal

 95.  Ms. Geetanjali Guaba

 96.  Mr. Vijay Bharti

 97.  Ms. Sameeksha

 98.  Ms. Alpana Sharma

 99.  Ms. Nirajana  Rautela

100. Mr. Kamlesh Thakur

101. Mr. D.N. Mishra

102. Mr. Prem Prakash

103. Mr. Tushar DEshpande

104. Ms. Sanchita Dhar

105. Ms. Anju Sood

106. Ms. Jyoti Aswani

107. Mr. Rajiv Tokas

108. Mr. Ram Rattan

109. Nirmala Kaul

110. Mr. Mrinal Kr. Natta

111. Ms. Hannah Lawrence

112. Mr. Bikash Sen Gupta

113. Mr. Jacob Emmanuel.

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Copyright 2012. The Ryan International School, All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Developed By : CFCS